Chauffeured transfers in Annecy · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Annecy with the fare shown first
Annecy arranges pre-booked transfers in Annecy (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Annecy, each with its page
- Centre Hospitalier Annecy Genevoisfrom €13.725 min
- Pringyfrom €14.926 min
- Cabinet médical Vincifrom €17.326 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Annecy requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Annecy and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Annecy
€13.72
the cheapest route
5 min
Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Centre Hospitalier Annecy Genevois
Prices by route
Guide prices in Annecy, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Centre Hospitalier Annecy Genevois1.7 km · 5 min€13.72from
- Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Pringy2.2 km · 6 min€14.92from
- Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Cabinet médical Vinci3.7 km · 6 min€17.32from
- Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Centre Médical des Aravis4 km · 6 min€17.80from
- Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Medic Center Annecy5.8 km · 10 min€22.28from
- Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Point Vision Annecy5.8 km · 10 min€22.28from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Centre Hospitalier Annecy Genevois | 1.7 km | 5 min | €13.72 | See details |
| Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Pringy | 2.2 km | 6 min | €14.92 | See details |
| Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Cabinet médical Vinci | 3.7 km | 6 min | €17.32 | See details |
| Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Centre Médical des Aravis | 4 km | 6 min | €17.80 | See details |
| Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Medic Center Annecy | 5.8 km | 10 min | €22.28 | See details |
| Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc → Point Vision Annecy | 5.8 km | 10 min | €22.28 | See details |
Where we take you in Annecy
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport Annecy Mont-Blanc
from €13.72Airport
8 Rte de Côte Merle, 74370 Epagny Metz-Tessy
See prices and book →Aéroport Chambéry Savoie Mont Blanc
from €87.00Airport
Rte de l'Aéroport, 73420 Viviers-du-Lac
See prices and book →Aéroport International de Genève
from €85.32Airport
Rte de l'Aéroport 21, 1215 Genève 15 Aéroport, Suisse
See prices and book →Annecy, Gare routière
from €25.40Station
74000 Annecy, France
See prices and book →Groisy - Thorens - La Caille
from €37.88Station
74570 Groisy, France
See prices and book →Pringy
from €14.92Station
74370 Annecy, France
See prices and book →Rumilly
from €63.96Station
Place de la Gare, 74150 Rumilly
See prices and book →Cabinet médical Vinci
from €17.32Hospital
395 Rte des Vernes, 74370 Pringy
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Annecy Genevois
from €13.72Hospital
1 Av. de l'Hôpital, 74370 Epagny Metz-Tessy
See prices and book →Centre Médical des Aravis
from €17.80Hospital
645 Rte de Champ Farcon, 74370 Argonay
See prices and book →Clinique Générale Annecy
from €32.04Hospital
4 Chem. de la Tour la Reine, 74000 Annecy
See prices and book →Medic Center Annecy
from €22.28Hospital
6 Rue Jean-Louis Grivaz, 74000 Annecy
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Annecy?
In Annecy and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Annecy centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Annecy?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Annecy?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Annecy?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Annecy, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car